Die fünf schnellsten Streckenrekorde seit 1994
( Seit 1994 beträgt die Strecke exakt 10 km )

Männer

30:13 Daniel Rono Kenia (1996) Streckenrekord
30:33 Mark Barathon Kenia (1994)
30:35 Joseph Mathi Kenia (1996)
31:14 Gerrit Voortmann Niederlande (1996)
31:15 Manuel Meyer TV Wattenscheid (2002)

 

Frauen

35:45 Lornah Kiplagat Kenia (1996) Streckenrekord
36:47 Jutta Karsch OFV Osterkappeln (1997)
37:09 Annette Bell England (1996)
37:19 Jutta Karsch OFV Osterkappeln (1998)
37:35 Barbara Brandenburg OFV Osterkappeln (1998)

 

 

Siegerliste seit 1987

Jahr Männer Frauen
1987 Kinast, Karl Friedrich DSC Oldenburg Bontjer, Hilde SV Holtland
1988 Osterfeld, Hannes LG Osnabrück Stöckel, Birgit Spvg. Fürstenau
1989  Jeremies, Hermann LG Troisdorf Dopp, Antonia SW Lindern
1990  Schieber, Christian OSC Berlin Welzel, Edelgard Rheine
1991  Amt, Jörg SG Bad Bentheim Leferink, Jutta LC Nordhorn
1992  Lauxtermann, Frank LG Osnabrück Leferink, Jutta LC Nordhorn
1993  Eckstein, Klaus LC Nordhorn Leferink, Jutta LC Nordhorn
1994  Barathon, Mark Kenia Leferink, Jutta LC Nordhorn
1995  Barathon, Mark Kenia Edwards, Sandra Großbritannien
1996  Rono, Daniel Kenia  Kiplagat, Lornah Kenia
1997  Voortmann, Gerrit HAC Hoogeveen/NL Karsch, Jutta OFV Osterkappeln
1998  Strotmann, Matthias LG Braunschweig Karsch, Jutta OFV Osterkappeln
1999  Eckstein, Klaus LC Nordhorn Koopmann, Reinhild SV Haselünne
2000  Strotmann, Matthias LG Braunschweig Koopmann, Reinhild SV Haselünne
2001  Eckstein, Klaus LC Nordhorn Karsch, Jutta SC Herringhausen
2002  Meyer, Manuel TV Wattenscheid Karsch, Jutta SC Herringhausen
2003  Strothmann, Dirk Solbad Ravensburg Strothmann, Antje Solbad Ravensburg
2004  Strotmann, Matthias LG Braunschweig Kahmann, Kerstin OFV Osterkappeln
2005  Zblewski, Leszek Polen Szyka, Beata Polen
2006  Meyer, Manuel TV Wattenscheid Vedder, Elke SV Germania Twist
2007  Strotmann, Matthias LG Braunschweig Schwennen, Cornelia Concordia Emsbüren
2008  Hartger, Gerold LC Nordhorn Prigge, Ingrid LAAC Twente/NL
2009  Meyer, Manuel TV Wattenscheid  Schwennen, Cornelia Concordia Emsbüren
2010  Meyer, Manuel TV Wattenscheid  Kulgemeyer, Christin  TV Georgsmarienhütte
2011  Meyer, Manuel TV Wattenscheid  Hugenberg, Jutta LC Nordhorn
2012  Hartger, Gerold LC Nordhorn   Stiepel, Edith LC Nordhorn
2013  Hartger, Gerold LC Nordhorn  Evers, Kerstin LG Papenburg-Aschendorf
2014  Hartger, Gerold LC Nordhorn  Lokar, Claudia SuS Olfen
2015  Pehrs, Florian LG Braunschweig  Evers, Kerstin LG Papenburg-Aschendorf
2016  Koch, Stefan TUSEM Essen  Evers, Kerstin LG Papenburg-Aschendorf